Ajwain Oil

Ajwain Oil

$18.00$60.00

Botanical Name:

Trachyspermum ammi

Main Benefits:

Boosts digestion and strengthens the stomach – Increases the gastric juices. Relieves indigestion, acidity, and heartburn

Eliminates mucus and aides respiration – Clears up congestion and respiratory ailments like asthma and bronchitis

Anesthetic and anti-inflammatory – Soothes swelling. Relieves pain like arthritis, ear aches, and tooth aches

Cleans wounds – Great for treating cuts and infections

Prevents premature gray hair

Skin health – Cleanses the skin. Helps treat acne and scars

How to Use:

Diffuse – 3-4 drops in a diffuser of your choice. Surround yourself with the powerful fragrance.
As a Topical – Dilute with Coconut Oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. Apply 1-2 drops on hand, or desired area, to reduces joint and muscular pain, swelling and stiffness.
Use one or two drops of the oil mixed with your regular skin care cream or lotion as a treatment for a variety of skin diseases and disorders.
Add to bath water to soak away stress and muscle tension.
Apply 2 to 3 drops in to vaporizer, inhale steam for its healing benefits.
Use a drop of the oil on chakras or acupressure points.

Caution:

Possible skin sensitivity.
Keep out of reach of children.
If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician.
Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Clear

Additional information

Weight 30 g
Dimensions 1.5 × .5 × 1.5 in
Size

10 ml, 15 ml, 60 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ajwain Oil”